Stearic acid is white or white powder or crystalline lumps of soapy, its profile microstrip fine acicular crystal gloss; a similar oil micro smell, stearic acid soluble in chloroform or ether, dissolved in ethanol, almost insoluble in water.
More About Stearic acid：
CAS No.: 57-11-4
EINECS number: 266-928-5
Molecular formula: C18H36O2
Molecular weight: 284.48
|Inspection items||Required indicator|
Use Of Stearic acid:
Widely used in cosmetics, plasticcold plasticizers, release agent, stabilizer, surfactant, rubber vulcanization agent, waterproofing agent, polishing agent, metal soap, softener, pharmaceuticals and other organic chemicals.
Package Of Stearic acid:
Storage:The warehouse is ventilated and dried at low temperature; it is stored separately from oxidants and food additives.
There are no reviews yet.