Octyl glycine is a good cosmetic ingredient. It can be used as a conditioning agent and detergent in cosmetics. It has good affinity for the skin, can be effective, and can efficiently transport other ingredients, so it can be improved. The effect of other efficacy products. In addition, it has a good antibacterial effect, and has strong inhibitory effects on Staphylococcus aureus and Propionibacterium acnes, and also can resist excessive secretion of sebum, and has obvious effects on prevention and treatment of acne. Octyl glycine is effective in inhibiting the activation of elastase, preventing the breakdown of elastin and reducing skin wrinkles. Regulates the skin’s self-repairing function.
CAS NO: 14246-53-8
Molecular formula: C10H21NO2
Appearance: White powder
Molecular weight: 201.26
|Acid value||275mg KOH/g|
Use Of Capryloyl Glycine:
Capryloyl Glycine can be used as a conditioning agent and a detergent in cosmetics. The skin has good affinity, can be highly effective, and can efficiently transport other components, thereby improving the use effect of other functional products.
Package of Capryloyl Glycine: :
25kg/Drum or as customer requirement
Storage: Stored in a dry, ventilated environment.
There are no reviews yet.