PEA is a high melting point of amide nonionic surfactant, suitable for the preparation of shampoo, soap and cosmetics;at the same time, PEA is a kind of endogenous cannabinoid analogs, has analgesic, anti-inflammatory and other health functions.
More about PEA
CAS No.: 544-31-0
Appearance: white flake powder
|Appearance||Fine white crystal powder|
|Color||White to Off-white|
|Loss on Drying||≤ 1.0%|
|Residue on ignition||≤ 0.10%|
|Purity (GC)||≥ 98.0%|
|Total arsenic(As), mg/kg||<0.01|
Use Of PEA:
Palmitoylethanolamide(PEA) is an endogenous?fatty acid amide, belonging to the class of nuclear factor agonists.PEA has been demonstrated to bind to a receptor in the cell-nucleus (a nuclear receptor) and exerts a great variety of biological functions related to chronic pain and inflammation.Basic substance of the nootropics; Nutritional supplements; Health food additive.Use as Anti-Inflammatory and Analgesic,Improve immunity,Chronic pain reduction,Epilepsy, cerebral ischemia and stroke healthcare.
Package Of PEA:
Storage:Store in a well-closed container away from moisture and direct sunlight