Undecylenoyl Glycine is a lipid amino acid with the same structure as the natural lipid amino acids (such as lipoproteins) found in living organisms, so it can be used as the active ingredient in cosmetic formulations.
CAS NO: 54301-26-7
Appearance: White powder
Solubility: PH>7.0, it dissolves in water with temperature 90℃; It dissolves in etanol and ethylene glycol.
|Acid value||236.8mg KOH/g|
Use Of Undecylenoyl Glycine:
Anti-dandruff products, acne products, preservative-free and low preservative products;
Sensitive skin and hypoallergenic products;
Can be used in all types of formulations: oil and oil-in-water creams, lotions, shampoos, antibacterial soaps, liquid soaps and deodorants.
Package of Undecylenoyl Glycine:
25kg/Drum or as customer requirement
Storage: Stored in a dry, ventilated environment.
There are no reviews yet.